2018 BOD Election Voting Has Begun! Please cast your ballot!
Click to Close
BH/GLAAR Executive Committee
Karen Misraje
Executive Committee: President
310-488-1030
Steven Drust
Executive Committee: President-Elect
310-271-2229
Aaron Leider
Executive Committee: Past President
310-826-8200
Robert Kronovet
Executive Committee: Treasurer
310-829-9303
Chip Ahlswede
Executive Committee: Secretary
310.967.8800
BH/GLAAR Board of Directors (2015 - 2017)
Ben Eubanks
Board of Directors: Director
310-968-4459
Peter Hernandez
Board of Directors: Director
424-203-3200
Daniel Signani
Board of Directors: Director
310-435-2659
Tracey Clarke
Board of Directors: Director
310-205-0305
BH/GLAAR Board of Directors (2016 – 2018)
Robert Cipolloni
Board of Directors: Director
323-665-5841
Gregg Pawlik
Board of Directors: Director
310 - 230-2439
Marco Rufo
Board of Directors: Director
310-488-6914
Anne Russell
Board of Directors: Director
310-454-1111
BH/GLAAR Board of Directors (2017 – 2019)
Britta Diaz
Board of Directors: Director
424-235-0577
Pat Heller
Board of Directors: Director
310-820-0195
Sandra Miller
Board of Directors: Director
310-460-2525
Stan Smith
Board of Directors: Director
424-202-3200



BH/GLAAR Staff
Chip Ahlswede
Staff: CEO
310.967.8800
LeeAnn Lambright
Staff: Director of Operations
310-967-8800 x 207
Scott Foy
Staff: Director of Communications
310-967-8800 x 205
La Shawn Scales
Staff: Director of Education
310-967-8800 x 202
Yolanda Gillette
Staff: Director of Membership
310-967-8800 x 213
Monique McCord
Staff: External Affairs Coordinator
310-967-8800 x 220
Claudia Clemens
Staff: Membership Services
310-967-8800 x 218
Chris Bowen
Staff: Communications Coordinator
310-967-8800 x 203
Carrie Crest
Staff: Marketing Associate
310-967-8800 x 221
Krystina Glenn
Staff: Education Coordinator
310-967-8800 x 222
Kathryn Cooney
Staff: Compliance Coordinator
310-967-8800 x 206
Christine DeMartin
Staff: Accounting/Store Coordinator
310-967-8800 x 204
LaVada Solomon
Staff: Membership Services
310-967-8800 x 211
Lorena Castaneda
Staff: Reception
310-967-8800



Committee Leadership
Global Committee
Sandra Miller
Global Committee: Chair
310-460-2525
Andrea Best
Global Committee: Vice Chair
310-274-4000
Anne Russell
Global Committee: Education Liasion
310-454-1111
Public Policy Committee
Robin Greenberg
Public Policy Committee: Chair
310-207-7080
Rich Kissel
Public Policy Committee: Vice Chair
3107396577
Young Professionals Network Committee
Anthony Vulin
Young Professionals Network Committee: Chair
310-569-1335
Christopher Wookey
Young Professionals Network Committee: Vice Chair
310-569-1335
Commercial Committee
Toni Nan Xiong
Commercial Committee: Chair
310-883-4882
Jose Casarez
Commercial Committee: Vice Chair
323-238-9833
Affiliate Committee
Kitty Krant
Affiliate Committee: Chair
800-626-0106
Nicole Romero
Affiliate Committee: Vice Chair
310-403-2600




Let us know if you are having any issues.
We'll respond accordingly.